BREAKING NEWS: JUICE WRLD PRONOUNCED DEAD

0

Tragic News:

Juice Wrld was pronounced dead after suffering a seizure in Chicago’s Midway airport ‼️

According to #TMZ Juice was still conscious when he was rushed to a hospital.

However, he was pronounced dead a short time later at the hospital. The cause of death is unclear at this time.

R.I.P to the young talented #artist 🙏🏽

GET TO KNOW JUICE WRLD

 

Birth name

Jarad Anthony Higgins

Also known as

Juice WRLD

Born

December 2, 1998

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.

Died

December 8, 2019 (aged 21)

Juice first learned to play the piano at four years old, being inspired by his mother who later began paying for lessons, followed by guitar and drums. He also played trumpet for band class. Juice began to take rapping seriously in his sophomore year of high school.

His first track, “Forever”, was released on SoundCloud in 2015 under the name JuicetheKidd.

CLICK HERE TO LISTEN:

 

Juice recorded a majority of his first tracks on a cellphone, uploading them to SoundCloud in his sophomore year! His name changed from JuicetheKidd, a name inspired by his affection for Tupac Shakur and his part in the film Juice, to Juice Wrld because it “represents taking over the world

His first track produced by his current producer Nick Mira, “Too Much Cash”, was released in 2017

CLICK HERE TO LISTEN 

 

AWARDS & NOMINATIONS

MTV Video Music Awards

 
Year Nominee / work Award Result
2018 “Lucid Dreams” Song of Summer Nominated

BET Hip-Hop Awards

 
Year Nominee / work Award Result
2018 Juice Wrld Best New Hip Hop Artist Nominated

Billboard Music Awards

 
Year Nominee / work Award Result
2019 Juice Wrld Top New Artist Won

 

About author

No comments